Wellesley Stage
(Wellesley and Maitland)
2 pm Stacey Tennen (Queer Idol winner)
3 pm Scandelle
4 pm Hibou
5 pm Fritz Helder & the Phantoms
6 pm Esthero
7 pm Indigo Vibes
8 pm Lady X – the X Circus
9 pm Project Dance
10 pm Deborah Cox
11 pm DJTK (aka Ramlover)
James Canning Gardens Stage
(between Gloucester and Dundonald)
PROUD VOICES
3 pm Lisa Foad
3:30 pm Shani Mootoo
4 pm Farzana Doctor
4:30 pm Suki Lee
5 pm Lesbian Mothers Series w/ Elisabeth Ruth, Diane Flacks, Susan G Cole
6 pm Karine Silverwoman
6:30 pm Emma McKenna
7 pm Jeffrey Round
7:30 pm Kenji Tokawa
8 pm Billeh Nickerson
South Stage
(Church and Wood)
DYKE DAY AFTERNOON
2 pm Pie-eating contest
3 pm Dance Yourself to Death
4 pm Ferron & Samantha Parton
5 pm d’bi.young & dubbin.revolushun.gangsters
6 pm Carole Pope
7 pm The Cliks
JUST GIMME INDIE
8 pm Hooded Fang
9 pm Gentleman Reg
10 pm Kids on TV
11 pm Islands
Central Stage
(Church between Maitland and Alexander)
1 pm Steve Rapson
1:45 pm DJ Dru
2:30 pm Danny White
3:15 pm SonnyT (T.O.)
4 pm Kris Steeves
4:45 pm Sean Griffin
5:30 pm Barbi
6:15 pm Cozmic Cat
6:45 pm Rachael Starr
7:45 pm Mike O’Howe
8:30 pm Jon Herbert
9:15 pm Chiclet
10 pm Addictiv
10:30 pm Sumation
11:15 pm Juniah!
George Hislop Park Stage
(Charles and Gloucester)
TRANSACTION STAGE
3 pm Syrus Ware
3:45 pm Nicki Ward
4:05 pm Devi April McCallion
4:25 pm Ryli Skelton
4:50 pm Nicki Ward
5:10 pm Devi April McCallion
5:30 pm S Bear Bergman
6:20 pm Mackenzie MacBride
7 pm Good Asian Drivers
7:45 pm TRANSpiration!
9 pm Jeff Stroker & Ivana Stroker
9:40 pm Tamechi
10:15 pm Nik Redman
Village Stage
(Church and Wellesley)
4 pm Degenderit Cabaret
5 pm Drag Ball on Parade w/ Stephanie Stevens
5:30 pm Carlotta Carlisle
6 pm Fo’ Dem Ladeez w/ the Steele Brothers
7 pm Kiena Dior (Miss Hamilton 2009)
7:15 pm Robyn DeCradle
7:30 pm Ivory
8 pm Hearts and Tarts
9 pm GIA
9:15 pm Farrah N Hyte
9:30 pm Eddie Barnett as CHER
Alexander Parkette Stage
(behind Buddies in Bad Times, 12 Alexander)
ALTERNA QUEER FRUIT LOOPZ (OUTDOOR STAGE)
2 pm Luka Sidarvicius, the Switch, Mo, Samson (aka Mr Education), David Frankovich, Kyisha, Ryan Firestone, Lady J
FRUIT LOOPZ (OUTDOOR STAGE)
4 pm Ray, Kumari Giles, Carl Cosco, Brescia Birdthroat Bloodbeard, Lindsay Sarah, DJ Craig, Sahara, Rainbow, Skyler (Jay Ciao)
6 pm Luka & Lindsay, Lauren Best and the Renegade Company, Marie & Nish
Paul Kane Parkette Stage
(Wellesley between Yonge and Church)
COMMUNITY CAFE
Noon Queer Dance Community
4 pm Ote’a Tane
5 pm Shawnee Lynne
5:30 pm Night at the Indies
6:30 pm Queer Asian Youth
10 pm Secret Singalong