Parade routes and stages

Friday, June 28 Central Stage (Church and Maitland) DJ Central 7 pm Cory Activate 9 pm MC Flipside 10 pm Joel Smye 11 pm Sydney Blu North.


Friday, June 28

Central Stage (Church and Maitland)

DJ Central

7 pm Cory Activate

9 pm MC Flipside

10 pm Joel Smye

11 pm Sydney Blu

North Stage (Church and Gloucester)

8 to 11 pm Black Queer Youth Showcase

South Stage (Church and Wood)

Kick OUT The Jams

7 pm DJ Triple X

8 pm Light Fires

9 pm Carole Pope

10 pm Diamond Rings

11 pm The Cliks

Midnight Betti Forde & #entertainment


Saturday, June 29

Alexander Parkette (Behind Buddies In Bad Times, 12 Alexander)

Fruit Loopz: A Celebration Of Queer & Trans Youth & The Arts

3 to 6 pm Mila Anjela, Pink Ink (Soy), Rachel Djazmin, Kittimoso, MC Jazz, Pride Cab 2013, Evan Vipond, Sarah Weatherill, Melisse, Pandora Roxstar

6 to 10 pm Terrance Cross, Connie Lingua & Antonio Bavaro, J Khan, Mr Rise, Kumari, Sapno Ritmo, Olive-or-Oliver, Shadina, Ginger Ale & the Monowhales, Shirin G, Jess Hollett, Rainbow/Co-Co Chanel, Benzito, Lady-Boy Sparkle, Donna Matrix, Rainbow Gleeques Coalition, Romeo Pierre, B.A.B.E.

Central Stage (Church and Maitland)

DJ Central

3 pm Steve Rapson

3:45 pm Vivi Diamond

4:30 pm Melleefresh

5:15 pm Sara Simms

6:45 pm Rhubix

7:30 pm Jamal

8:15 pm Jeremy Khamkeo

9 pm César Murillo

9:45 pm Jerome Robins

10:30 pm Josh Karmin

North Stage (Church and Gloucester)

3 pm Bricoteer Experiments Theatre

3:25 pm DJ Nik Red

4:10 pm DJ Syrus Marcus Ware

4:55 pm Tyler Uptight

5:05 pm Ivory Towers

5:20 pm Sammy Samosa

5:35 pm Sushmita

6 pm TRANSgressions Showcase

9 pm Sound Sluts

Paul Kane Parkette (Wellesley west of Church)

Community Cafe At Clean Sober And Proud Place

Noon LGBT Dance Showcase w/ Swingin’ Out Club, LDBT Dance at U of T, Rainbow Ballroom, Toronto Wranglers

3 pm Sapphire Dance Productions

4 pm Recovery & Support Meeting

5 pm Queer Asian Youth Cabaret

6 pm Recovery & Support Meeting

7 pm Fitness

7:30 pm Loveshot

8 pm Fortuna

8:30 pm Molly Thomason

9 & 10 pm Recovery & Support Meeting

South Stage (Church and Wood)

Dkye Day Afternoon

3 pm DJ Carma

6 pm Amanda Rheaume

6:45 pm Tyler Uptight & The Yes-Men

7 pm Melissa Ferrick

8 pm Wepa! La Noche Latina! LGBT dance troupes, drag artists & DJ DaVinci

Superkiki

9 pm Rouge

9:30 pm Jade Elektra

10 pm Special Guest Star

11 pm Kitty Glitter

Village Stage (Church and Wellesley)

Community Cabaret

3 pm Jessamyn (Circus Arts)

3:20 pm Les Improbables de Toronto

3:25 pm Candice

3:40 pm D’Manda Tension & Scarlette Bobo

4 pm Jenna Syde

4:25 pm Sapphire Dance Productions

4:55 pm Harmony

5:10 pm Farrah N Hyte

5:35 pm Ala Mode & Jada Hudson

6 pm Ménage a Trois (French language programming)

7 pm brOWN//out

8:30 pm dance showcase

9:30 pm Ryan G Hinds’ Cabaret Dramatica

10:30 pm The Yes-Men

11:30 pm Dancin’ In The Streets: DJ Neill MacLeod & DJ Jamal

Wellesley Stage (Wellesley and Maitland )

Summer Sizzler

3 pm Boots Boogie

3:45 pm Amanda Roberts

4:45 pm Jade London

5 pm DJ Blackcat

5:45 pm House of Xtravaganza

6:45 pm Tynomi Banks

7 pm Limitless With Pride

8 pm Reverse

8:30 pm Lexi Tellings

9 pm My Name Is Kay

9:40 pm Scott Fordham Danc

10 pm Anjulie

10:30 pm Mia Martina

11 pm DJ Chez Vs Gino Santos


Sunday, June 30

Alexander Parkette (Behind Buddies In Bad Times, 12 Alexander)

Alterna-Queer

3 pm The Tryst

3:30 pm Matt Silver

4 pm Like Pacific

4:30 pm Goodnight Sunrise

5 pm Anti-Queens

5:30 pm Crackpuppy

6 pm Judy Virago & IGBY Lizzard Trash Cabaret w/ Jenna Syde, ManChyna, Nancy Bobcock, Bellydancers With Pride, Aviva The Mirage, Helene Ducharme

7 pm Amy’s Arms

7:45 pm Urvah Khan

8:15 pm Jumple

Central Stage (Church and Maitland)

DJ Central

3 pm Chris Munro

3:45 pm Sigourney Beaver

4:30 pm John Caffery

5:15 pm Kevin Bailey

6 pm Danny White

6:45 pm Jaysonspank

8:15 pm Serial Sean

9 pm Cajjmere Wray

10 pm Neill Macleod

North Stage (Church and Gloucester)

3 pm Kalmplex

4 pm Spoken Word Showcase

5 pm DJ L-Rock

6 pm Trans Youth Showcase with Evan Vipond, Terrance Cross, Kiley May

6:45 pm Tye from Strip Maddisson

7 pm The Crush Is Mutual

7:30 pm Random Order

8 pm Lucas Silveira

9 pm DJ Alyssa

Paul Kane Parkette (Wellesley west of Church)

Community Cafe At Clean Sober And Proud Place

11 am Recovery & Support Meeting

Noon Belly Dancers With Pride, Annual Iranian LGBT Picnic

12:30 pm Amy Campbell & The Road Less Traveled

1 pm Discreet Crush

1:30 pm The Wilmas

2 pm Ori Dagan

2:30 pm Clara Venice

3 pm Nia Technique (low-impact exercise)

4 pm Recovery & Support Meeting

5 pm LGBT Youth Line Trivia w/ Michael Erickson

5:30 pm GLAM! Pride Game Show Revue

6 pm Recovery & Support Meetng

7 pm Ashford

7:30 pm Triple Gangers

8 pm Disco Nation

8:30 pm Swamparella

9 & 10 pm Recovery & Support Meeting

South Stage (Church and Wood)

Dirty Disco

3 pm The Pharmacist

3:45 pm SoundSyster

4:30 pm Ticky Ty

5:15 pm Chiclet

6 pm Dr Trance

7 pm Robb G

8 pm Adam K

9 pm Deko-ze

10 pm JELO

Village Stage (Church and Wellesley)

3 pm Dancin’ In The Streets: DJ Nytehawk

3:15 pm Catherine Hernandez

3:30 pm Dainty Box

3:45 pm Sarah Bertrand

4 pm Clint Lykher

4:15 pm Sushmita Rai & Dolly Jones

4:30 pm Win Lose Or Drag

5 pm Spectra Showcase

6 pm DJ Quinces & DJ Marco daVinci

7 pm Toronto Drag Kings

8 pm Nerd Girl Burlesque

8:30 pm Ivory Towers

8:45 pm Heroine Marks

9 pm Sylvia & Farrah N Hyte

9:55 pm Harmony

10 pm Savannah Davenport

10:15 pm The Snatsch Sisters: Divinesque & Jade Elektra

Wellesley Stage (Wellesley and Maitland )

Blockorama 15: Legacy. Legendary. Love.

Noon Calling Names

12:40 pm How We Were! Video Montage

12:50 pm Community Art Project

1 pm DJ Syrus Marcus Ware

1:45 pm DJ Nik Red

2:30 pm DJ Pleasure

3:15 pm DJ Carma

4:05 pm Spiritual Blessing

4:15 pm SMIFF

4:25 pm Benzito

4:35 pm MC Jazz

4:45 pm Craig Dominic

5:30 pm Michelle Ross

5:40 pm Tynomi Banks

5:45 pm Devine Darling

5:55 pm Steve Foster

6:05 pm Ayo Lelani

6:15 pm Diana King

6:25 pm JJ Rocks

7:10 pm ILL NANA/DiverseCity Dance Co

7:20 pm Presentation to Blackness Yes founders

7:25 pm House of Monroe

7:35 pm unrulytwin

8:25 pm House of Xtravaganza

8:45 pm Special 15th Anniversary Headliner

9:15 pm DJ Blackcat

10 pm jojoflores

Yonge-Dundas Square (1 Dundas E )

Pop – Up Party

3 to 10 pm Diana King and others


Parade routes and stages

pridestages2_large.jpg

Leave your opinion for the editor...We read everything!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • This Week’s Issue